0.20mm high quality thickness 50mm width SK4 doctor blade

0.20mm high quality thickness 50mm width SK4 doctor blade

Hangzhou everpower Business Co., Ltd. offer universal joint, a major company of universal joint and drive shaft goods this kind of as PTO. We manufacture high high quality universal joints for different automobiles, design machinery and gear. All goods are built with rotating lighter. Tyre Coupling,HRC Coupling,Jaw Coupling ,FL-Coupling,GWL-Coupling ,HTKL-Coupling,nylon coupling,rubber coupling,polyurethane coupling,star coupling

Overview

Swift Specifics

Warranty:

unavailable

Relevant Industries:

Production Plant, Retail, Printing Stores, Promoting Organization

Right after Warranty Service:

Movie technological help

Regional Support Spot:

None

Showroom Location:

None

Area of Origin:Zhejiang, China
Brand Title:

OEM

Kind:

Doctor Blade

Use:

All types of relative gravure and flexo printing device

Printing Kind:

gravure, flexo printing, coating, colour printing, embossing and so on

Title:

.20mm thickness 50mm width SK4 medical doctor blade

Other name:

Most current Vogue screen printing machine medical doctor blade

Thickness:

.07-.1mm

Top:

10-60mm

Duration:

100m

Printing speed:

-180/min

Content:

T10, SK4, C100, 20C

Hardness:

1960N/mm(580HV+/-15)

Deal:

Normal export carton,or as customer’s need.

Packaging & Delivery

Promoting Models:
Single merchandise
Single package dimension: 
32X32X4 cm
Solitary gross fat:
5.five hundred kg
Package deal Variety:
.20mm thickness 50mm width SK4 doctor blade :Standard export carton, wood box.
Image Illustration:
Guide Time
:
Amount(Parts) 1 – a hundred >100
Est. Time(times) 30 To be negotiated

On the web Customization

 

.20mm thickness 50mm width SK4 medical doctor blade 

 

Merchandise Description

 

 1.Solution description of medical professional blade

Our medical doctor blade is produced of large top quality steel,the concluded blade is slim,precise and has strong elasticity, excellent toughness and large smoothness. We undertake distinctive technological innovation process and self sharpening opening style ,you do not require to turn and grind prior to perform, which can make sure the great make contact with with the floor of the plate, so can accomplish the very best scraping influence.  
 
two.Specification of medical professional blade

Materials Carbon metal,stainless steel,SK4,C100,20C,65MN
Printing device velocity high velocity/medium velocity/minimal speed
Medical doctor blade width ten-60mm
Physician blade width tolerance ±0.100mm
Lamella edge width 1.3mm
Lamella edge width tolerance ±0.025mm
Medical doctor blade thickness .15mm-1.5mm
Doctor blade thickness tolerance ±0.005mm
Lamella edge thickness .07mm-.10mm
Lamella edge thickness tolerance ±0.003mm
Doctor blade hardness 1960N/mm(580HV+/-fifteen)
Doctor blade tensile strength 1950-2150Pa
Medical professional blade surface area vibrant polished
Straightness optimum deviation .5mm/3.0m
Contact edge roughness Rao.10 ±0.05um.
Packaging 100m/box

 

3.Functions of medical doctor blade:

1)Excellent scraping result &high printing top quality
2)Great elasticity & robust layering sensation
three)Resilient &Long lifestyle

 

four.Production procedure
Select materials – Original processing – Vacuum warmth treatment method – Cooling and tempering – Hardness screening – Exact dimensions grinding – Completed solution – Inspection – Anti rust oil spraying – Mark producing – packing

 

five.Applications

This coating medical professional blade is mainly utilized in gravure, flexo printing, also appropriate for coating, color printing, embossing, metallic printing, scraping, pulp market. We can provide all the dimension according to your requirement.

Merchandise Pictures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Business Details

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. How a lot of a long time have you been creating medical professional blade?

We  have been making doctor blade for more than 10years and our physician blade has excellent popularity all in excess of the planet.

 

 2. Why ought to we pick you?

We can offer you not only the aggressive price tag solution but also most satisfactory supporting services.

 

 three. How can we get the cost?

A.The substance you want or you can tell me the printing speed of your device

B.The size of the doctor blade you want(Width and thickness)

 

 four. How extended is the lead time?

Typically it will consider 10 functioning times to make the medical doctor blade,but it also depends on the amount and your need.